Kürbisfest 2016


Fotos Kürbiswiegen 25.09.2016

Fotos Kürbisschlachten am 16.10.2016

Kürbisdeko 2016


Ergebnisse 8. Offene Sächsische Meisterschaft 2016

Atlantic Giants (Kürbis)

658,96 kg: Steffen Hoffmann (Neunheilingen - Thüringen)
489,90 kg: Andreas Balke (Finsterwalde)
419,66 kg: Jörg Wagler (Großschirma)
415,86 kg: Doreen Krengel (Finsterwalde - Brandenburg)
218,58 kg: Adrian Belusa (Schönau-Berzdorf)
205,34 kg: Wolfgang Mitschke (Zodel)
160,02 kg: Elias Troska (Zodel)
149,00 kg: Olivia+Gloria Belusa (Schönau-Berzdorf)
127,60 kg: Steffen Geisler (Schönau-Berzdorf)
104,44 kg: Team Haneu (Ludwigsdorf)
85,50 kg: Leah Geisler (Schönau-Berzdorf)
59,94 kg: Stefan Bendler (Ludwigsdorf)

Squash (Kürbis)

74,72 kg: Steffen Hoffmann (Neunheilingen - Thüringen)

Fieldpumpkin (Halloweenkürbis)

41,00 kg: Jörg Wagler (Großschirma)
23,70 kg: Mike Rohrdiek (Trusetal - Thüringen)
22,36 kg: Mirko Nürnberg (Pasewalk - Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Long Gourd (Flaschenkürbis)

179 cm: Helene+Wendelin Wagler (Großschirma)
148,5 cm: Alkanti (Ebersbach)
138,8 cm: Helene+Wendelin Wagler (Großschirma)
137,0 cm: Alkanti (Ebersbach)

Marrow (Riesenzucchini)

38,60 kg: Jörg Wagler (Großschirma)
33,36 kg: Mike Rohrdiek (Trusetal - Thüringen)

Tomate

1310 g: Jörg Wagler (Großschirma)
467 g: Roswitha Bendler (Ludwigsdorf)

Mais

4,78 m: Jörg Wagler (Großschirma)

Feuerbohne

25,2 cm: Annika Weilandt (Ludwigsdorf)

Fenchel

198,5 cm: Yvonne Bertelmann (Ober-Neundorf)

Pastinake

2476 g: Jörg Wagler (Großschirma)

Sonnenblume

457,5 cm: Familie Kretschmer (Deschka)
422,5 cm: Jörg Wagler (Großschirma)
376,8 cm: Gottfried Bernhard (Ludwigsdorf)
376,5 cm: Gottfried Bernhard (Ludwigsdorf)

Sonnenblumenkopf

67 cm: Mirko Nürnberg (Pasewalk - Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)
52 cm: Jörg Wagler (Großschirma)
50,5 cm: Jörg Wagler (Großschirma)

Rote Beete

1313 g: Elisabeth Bischoff (Ludwigsdorf)
1290 g: Elisabeth Bischoff (Ludwigsdorf)

Zwiebel

834 g: Mirko Nürnberg (Pasewalk - Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Zucchini

9,00 kg: Leah Geisler (Schönau-Berzdorf)
5,22 kg: Michael Kunschmann (Ludwigsdorf)
4,16 kg: Niclas Weinhold (Görlitz)
3,88 kg: Sara+Paula Kirchner (Görlitz)
3,54 kg: Gloria Belusa (Schönau-Berzdorf)
3,24 kg: Noah Teichert (Ober-Neundorf)
2,68 kg: Renate Jacob (Ludwigsdorf)
2,10 kg: Martha Teichert (Ober-Neundorf)

Karotte (rot)

1496 g: Jörg Wagler (Großschirma)
1315 g: Wendelin Wagler (Großschirma)
965 g: Helene Wagler (Großschirma)
951 g: Helene Wagler (Großschirma)

Karotte (gelb)

1979 g: Wendelin Wagler (Großschirma)

Futterrübe

6,92 kg: Stefan Bendler (Ludwigsdorf)
6,40 kg: Gottfried Bernhard (Ludwigsdorf)
5,14 kg Gottfried Bernhard (Ludwigsdorf)